Welcome to the Homepage for
Holy Spirit Prep Athletics
Click the image above for more info about Cougar Sports teams.
Sports for the Week of April 22nd
Monday April 22nd
High school varsity track at Region 1AAA meet at Mill Springs Academy at 10:00am (Team will be gone all day)
High school varsity tennis at State Tournament in Macon at 9:00am (Team will be gone all day)
Tuesday April 23rd
High school boys varsity soccer home vs. Tiftarea Academy for first round of GISA State Soccer Playoffs at 2:30 (Team will be dismissed at 1:05)
With a win, the boys will play the winner of Augusta Prep and Tattnall at home on Saturday at 2:00 PM
High school girls varsity soccer home vs. Tiftarea Academy for first round of GISA State Soccer Playoffs at 4:30
With a win, the girls will play the winner of Tattnall and Augusta Prep at Augusta Prep on Friday at 5:00 Friday
High school tennis vs. Crown Athletics @ Dupree Park in Woodstock at 4:00. Team will be dismissed at 2:05
Junior high girls soccer vs. St. Martins at Keswick Park for first round of MAAC Soccer Tournament at 4:30 (Team will leave after school)
High school varsity golf vs. Crown Athletics at 3:30 (Team will be dismissed at 1:05)
Wednesday April 24th
Second Annual Cougars Corner Golf Tournament at White Columns Country Club at 9:30am
Thursday April 25th
Junior high girls soccer (Will play with a win on Tuesday) Time TBA and Location TBA
High school JV golf vs. Trinity Christian at 4:00 (Team will dismissed at 2:05)
Friday April 26th
High school varsity girls soccer second round of GISA State Tournament
Saturday April 27th
High school varsity boys soccer second round of GISA State Tournament
Congratulations to following teams and individuals:
High school boys varsity soccer won Region 1AAA and are 1 seed in the GISA State Soccer Playoffs.
High school girls varsity soccer finished second in Region 1AAA and are a two seed headed into the GISA State Soccer Playoffs.
Emily Browning and Celine Liebrecht-Jones finished second in Region 1 AAA girls doubles tennis and are playing in the GISA State Tennis Tournament Monday, April 22nd.
Adam Kendall and John Arnold finished 3rd in Region 1AAA boys doubles tennis and are playing in the GISA State Tennis Tournament Monday, April 22nd.
Junior high girls soccer finished 3rd in the MAAC and are playing tomorrow in the first round of the MAAC Girls Soccer Tournament.
Junior High boys Golf won the MAAC Golf Championship last Thursday.
Visit the "Inside Athletics" page for directions to away games.
High school varsity track at Region 1AAA meet at Mill Springs Academy at 10:00am (Team will be gone all day)
High school varsity tennis at State Tournament in Macon at 9:00am (Team will be gone all day)
Tuesday April 23rd
High school boys varsity soccer home vs. Tiftarea Academy for first round of GISA State Soccer Playoffs at 2:30 (Team will be dismissed at 1:05)
With a win, the boys will play the winner of Augusta Prep and Tattnall at home on Saturday at 2:00 PM
High school girls varsity soccer home vs. Tiftarea Academy for first round of GISA State Soccer Playoffs at 4:30
With a win, the girls will play the winner of Tattnall and Augusta Prep at Augusta Prep on Friday at 5:00 Friday
High school tennis vs. Crown Athletics @ Dupree Park in Woodstock at 4:00. Team will be dismissed at 2:05
Junior high girls soccer vs. St. Martins at Keswick Park for first round of MAAC Soccer Tournament at 4:30 (Team will leave after school)
High school varsity golf vs. Crown Athletics at 3:30 (Team will be dismissed at 1:05)
Wednesday April 24th
Second Annual Cougars Corner Golf Tournament at White Columns Country Club at 9:30am
Thursday April 25th
Junior high girls soccer (Will play with a win on Tuesday) Time TBA and Location TBA
High school JV golf vs. Trinity Christian at 4:00 (Team will dismissed at 2:05)
Friday April 26th
High school varsity girls soccer second round of GISA State Tournament
Saturday April 27th
High school varsity boys soccer second round of GISA State Tournament
Congratulations to following teams and individuals:
High school boys varsity soccer won Region 1AAA and are 1 seed in the GISA State Soccer Playoffs.
High school girls varsity soccer finished second in Region 1AAA and are a two seed headed into the GISA State Soccer Playoffs.
Emily Browning and Celine Liebrecht-Jones finished second in Region 1 AAA girls doubles tennis and are playing in the GISA State Tennis Tournament Monday, April 22nd.
Adam Kendall and John Arnold finished 3rd in Region 1AAA boys doubles tennis and are playing in the GISA State Tennis Tournament Monday, April 22nd.
Junior high girls soccer finished 3rd in the MAAC and are playing tomorrow in the first round of the MAAC Girls Soccer Tournament.
Junior High boys Golf won the MAAC Golf Championship last Thursday.
Visit the "Inside Athletics" page for directions to away games.